past

 

 

Concret | 09.12.2016 – 19.01.2017
Christoph Breuer | Anja Schrey | Stefanie von Schroeter | Ignacio Uriarte | Stefan Wissel

 

 

Space Takers Space Makers | 11.11 – 04.12.2016
Stef Heidhues

 

_DSC9200_small

Hand am Herz | 14.10 – 06.11.2016
Thomas Schroeren

 

tat1_small

Data Mining Kiosk | 10.09 – 09.10.2016
Tatiana Echeverri Fernandez | Kirsten Palz

 

Matthew Burbidge

Radical Praxes 01a – A Political Idiom | 15.08 – 01.09.2016
Amanda Beech | Ella Ziegler | Matthew Burbidge | TC McCormack |Tee Byford

 

The Strange Behaviour of Infinity | 30.01 – 17.02.2016
Sonja Burbidge | Matthew Burbidge

 

_DSC8663

Long Loud Silence | 10.01 – 26.01.2016 | curated by Robert Gfader
Robert Gfader | Michael Markwick | Robert Muntean

 

_DSC8587_small_uncorrected

George Barber | dormal gormal |12.12.2015 – 06.01.2016

 

oblique strategies| 20.11 – 09.12.2015 | curated by Michael Kirkham & Raaf van der Sman
Geeske Bijker | Lutz Braun | Matthew Burbidge | Susanne Kohler & Jamie Lemoine | Nina Rhode | Thomas Schroeren

 

michael_roxxie

Gernot Wieland – Grammatik,  Halina Kliem – anilaH meilK,  Michael Kirkham – Roxxie | 31.10 – 12.11.2015 | organisiert von Jeroen Jacobs

 

_MG_8618

SOS – the presence of absence| 09.10 – 25.10.2015 | curated by Marike Schuurman
Marike Schuurman | Hester Oerlemans | Johannes Schwartz

 

 

Deluge (magazine release) | 05.10.2015 | presented by Richard Neal             (http://www.deluge.de/)

 

 

overview_from_back_opt

PREVIOUSLY | 12.09 – 03.10.2015 | organisiert von Riccardo Previdi
Christian Falsnaes | Gabriele Garavaglia | Riccardo Previdi | Lea von Wintzingerode

 

fobb2

Fabian Fobbe | Malerei im Stromzeitalter | 21.08 – 06.09.2015

 

reformer_1

reformer | 24.07 – 08.08.2015 | curated by Sally Lewis
Dirk Bell | Gotcha Gosalishvili | Mariola Groener | Thomas Helbig | Sally Lewis | Markus Selg | Alexander Weiss

 

P1060439_low

trinkets for the rich | 04.07 – 19.07.2015
Oystein Aasan | David Edward Allen | Lucio Auri | George Barber | Sarah Bernauer | Marc Bijl | Geeske Bijker | Rick Buckley | Matthew Burbidge | Sonja Burbidge | Iris van Dongen | Matthias Dornfeld | Fabian Fobbe | Franziska Furter | Emanuel Geisser | Robert Gfader | Mani Hammer | Stef Heidhues | John Hodany | Alexandra Hopf | Jeroen Jacobs | Maarten Janssen | Michelle Jezierski | Arnout Killian | Michael Kirkham | Susanne Kohler | Sally Lewis | Julia Münstermann | Hester Oerlemans | Riccardo Previdi | Kirstin Rogge | Marike Schuurman | Raaf van der Sman | Heidi Specker | Dominik Steiner | Claudia Wieser

 

 

nm.dogdaysofentropy6

the dog days of entropy | 13.04. – 29.04.2012
David Edward Allen | Lucio Auri | George Barber | Guy Benfield | Orilo Blandini | Matthew Burbidge | Leif Erich Christensen | Kane Do | Sofia Hultén | Maarten Janssen | Michael Kirkham | Marlie Mul | Felix and Mumford | Florian Neufeldt | Hester Oerlemans | Sonja Ostermann | Munan Øvrelid|  Marike Schuurman | Ivan Seal | Raaf van der Sman | Dominic Wood

 

 

lars14

Lars Monrad Vaage | Encompassing eternally expanding emptiness | 23.03. – 01.04.2012

 

 

Embedded_John_Hodany

John Hodany | Embedded | 16.03. – 19.03.2012

 

 

L1090767

thekillerrabitranchrodeo | 24.02. – 11.03.2012 | curated by the ghost of ibn rush ́d and klaus auderer
barbara sophie naegle | tjorg douglas beer | david edward allen | raaf van der sman | annekathrin norrmann | vera korman | robert gfader | thomas winkler | ulrich wulff | emanuel seitz | kirstin rogge | kalle singer | seda mimaroglu | tillmann kaiser | constantin luser | kemmal seyhan | brian mckee | ani asvazadurian | sarah bernauer | oliver dolder | quirin baeumler | sebastian dacey | matthias dornfeld | gotscha gosalishvili | alfred ullrich | lars koepsel | aigerim weimer | manuel terre eitner | klaus auderer | johannes esper | baldur burwitz | ben cottrell | franka kassner | michael hackel | alexi tsioris | emanuel wade | maximilan gumpp | silja addy | dalila eliyahu | ulrich hakel | uwe jonas | herwig weiser | nick boetticher | alexandra vogt | una szeemann | sofie bird moeller | gabriele pillon | ingeborg luescher | peter senoner | bendix harms | dieter rehm

 

hester5

Hester Oerlemans | Hurry slowly | 03.02. – 18.02.2012

 

overview

Markus Gutmann | Der Hund Erinnerung | 13.01. – 28.01.2012

 

anja2_BEARB

Anya Schrey | Sonntag | 25.11. – 11.12.2011

 

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Lucio Auri | Everything. Mute paintings + Mediums | 04.11. – 20.11.2011

 

P1040825

Simon Faithfull | An expanding atlas of subjectivity | 15.10. – 30.10.2011

 

Andrew_Gilbert_CORR

Hallucinatory Mahdis and Aeons | 24.09. – 10.10.2011

Andrew Gilbert | David Tibet

 

vdGriend_Burbidge_Wobst_Segerberg_Jeram2

Laws and Sausage | 26.08. – 11.09.2011
George Barber | Marc Bijl | Matthew Burbidge | Eveline Van De Griend | Maureen Jeram | Paul McDevitt | Sonja Osterman | Daniel Segerberg | Ignacio Uriarte | Marlon Wobst

 

compilation_pure_freude_LOW4

Pure Freude | 06.08 – 21.08.2011 | curated by Johnny Mullen
Joe Bradley | Matteo Callegari | Ben Cottrell | Sebastian Dacey | Fabian Fobbe | Andrew Gilbert | Ryan Good | Sara Greenberger Rafferty | Mariola Groener | Thomas Helbig | Rashid Johnson | Sally Lewis | Chris Martin | Johnny Mullen | Raaf van der Sman | Andra Ursuta | Alexander Weiss

 

Susanne Kohler

Splendid Isolation | 10.06. – 19.06.2011
Susanne Kohler | Ivan Seal | Lars Monrad Vaage

Victoria

Point it at Gran | 20.05 – 22.05.2011
Clara Bausch | Rick Buckley | Sebastian Dacey | Iris van Dongen | Fabian Fobbe | Valentin Just | Malte Urbschat

Schattendorf_small

Marike Schuurman | Hell | 27.05. – 05.06.2011

Klaus3_small

Klaus Winichner | Confide illis quos decipis | 28.04. – 14.05.2011

gunna_stef_ben_andrew_manu

The Raising of Lazarus 16.04 – 24.04.2011
David Edward Allen | Lucio Auri | George Barber | Tjorg Douglas Beer | Marc Bijl | Geeske Bijker | Lutz Braun | Ben Cottrell | Sebastian Dacey | Sybilla Dumke | Simon Faithfull | Fabian Fobbe | Marten Frerichs | Emanuel Geisser | Robert Gfader | Andrew Gilbert | Mariola Groener | Markus Gutmann | Mani Hammer | Stef Heidhues | John Hodany | Sofia Hultén | Jeroen Jacobs | Michelle Jezierski | Michael Kirkham | Susanne Kohler | Sally Lewis | Julia Münstermann | Hester Oerlemans | Alien Oosting | Ivan Seal | Gunna Schmidt | Marike Schuurman | Raaf van der Sman | Malte Urbschat | Lars Monrad Vaage | Eva Maria Wilde

Laszlo Girgasz | Whoriszont | 2009

Fuck the Little Man | 2008
George Barber | Lutz Braun | Leigh Bridges | Joachim Cossais | Uros Djurovic, | Alexander Esters | Fabian Fobbe | Gregor Hildebrandt | Heike Kelter | Mark Neufeld | Jens Nordmann | Kalle Runeson | Sten Are Sandbeck | Philip Topolovac

Precurse | 2008
George Barber | Brian Belott | Jeff Caramagna | Brendan Cass | Leo Kogan | Christopher Schade | Mani Hammer, |John Hodany | Sophie Hofmann | Jeroen Jacobs | Michael Kirkham | Julia Münstermann | Zoe Pettijohn | Raaf van der Sman | Dominik Steiner | Bernd Trasberger | Lars Monrad Vaage

Grand reopening: Festliche Abendmusik | 2008
Lucio Auri | John Hodany | Michael Kirkham | Susanne Kohler | Nick Laessing | Hester Oerlemans | Alien Oosting | Baerbel Schulte Kellinghaus | Marike Schuurman | Raaf van der Sman | Lars Monrad Vaage

Wer ficken will muss freundlich sein | 2008
Iris van Dongen | Marten Frerichs | Undine Goldberg | Aernout Killian | Michael Kirkham | Jukka Korkeila | John M. Lennartz | David Powell | Eva Räder | Raaf van der Sman | Andreas Tellefsen | Eva Maria Wilde, |Klaus Winichner | Ina van Zijl

They Told the Future Backwards | 2008
Tjorg Douglas Beer | Sebastian Dacey | Andreas Eriksson | Eva Grøttum | Olav Christopher Jenssen | Stephan Mörsch | Thorbjørn Morstad | Raaf van der Sman | Lars Monrad Vaage | Vorschub |Sebastian Zarius

Grand Opening | 2008
 Endre Aalrust | Lucio Auri | Mount Bank | George Barber | Geeske Bijker | Rick Buckley | Sebastian Dacey | Sibylla Dumke |Jürgen Eisenacher | Marius Engh | Kasia Fudakowski | Ane Graf | Tarje Eikkanger Gulakksen | Mani Hammer | Jorunn Hancke | John Hodany | Alexandra Hopf | Jeroen Jacobs | Steinar Jakobsen | Jennifer Jordan | Shila Khatami | Michael Kirkham | Susanne Kohler | Alexander Lieck | Sverre Malling | Eline McGeorge | Marco Meiran | Lars Morell | Julia Münstermann | Jens Nippert | Randi Nygård | Sten Are Sandbeck | Munan Øvrelid | Martin Skauen | Raaf van der Sman | Dominik Steiner | Vincent Tavenne | Andreas Tellefsen | Lars Monrad Vaage | Ina Weber | Jens Wolf